Facebook Logo

Matric Results


All results are listed alphabetically and not according to achievement.

2017

1	Trisha Bhawan
2	Jacomi Breytenbach
3	Phillip	du Preez
4	Khanya Fadana
5	Cassiem	Fredericks
6	Asiphe Juleka
7	Samantha Lane
8	Peter Mecuur
9	Chadwin	Phillips
10	Nina Roodbol
11	Noleen Rossouw
12	Willa-Marie	Roux
13	Zeta Sauls
14	Mika Schoeman
15	Simone Schreuder
16	Tanisha	Storm
17	Heleen Theron
18	Natalie van der Vyver
19	Mari Vlok
20	Shakeel Williams

2016

1.	Amber Africa
2.	Johannes Appel
3.	Cole Berry
4.	Pieter Coetzee
5.	Raigaanah Davids
6.	Rikus de Wet
7.	Deidre du Toit
8.	Mildrie	Ellmann
9.	Charleen Everson
10.	Jade Fortuin
11.	Wehan Gillfillan
12.	Kaylen Hendricks
13.	Anja Laubscher
14.	Heino Laubscher
15.	Misja Lentin
16.	Peter Manefeldt
17.	Jessica	Morley
18.	Ashley Mudzingwa
19.	Deevya Narotam
20.	Janco Nel
21.	Chrisrie Oosthuizen
22.	Casey Robinson
23.	Charl Schoeman
24.	Nolen Schoeman
25.	Andre Schoeman
26.	Zanli Selders
27.	Suzanne	Stofberg
28.	Luke Titus
29.	Jana van der Wath
30.	Danielle van Eeden
31.	Madre Visagie
32.	Janneman Vlok

2015

1. Cameron Arries
2. Eleen Burger
3. Jonathan Cardoso
4. Keanu Damon
5. Lana De Necker
6. Carla Dippenaar
7. Marike Fowler
8. Justin Fredericks
9. Nicola Jansen van Vuuren
10. Niki Kloppers
11. Zoë Meyer
12. Mari Niemand
13. Simoné Nortje
14. Steyn Olivier
15. Tameron-Lee Olsen
16. Rozelle Pienaar
17. Jackie Rossouw
18. Billie Schur
19. Pieter Theron
20. Danelle Zeeman

2014

1. Thakiera Allie
2. Mark Andrianatos
3. Dala Blomerus
4. Jaco De Bruyn
5. Francois Du Toit
6. Wilmien Esterhuyzen
7. Jeanette Hofmeyr
8. Rousseanne Malan
9. Teneal Myburg
10. Alisha Narotam
11. Jade Page
12. Shaneel Ross
13. Albert Selders
14. Emma Van der Merwe
15. Petré Van der Merwe
16. Carla Van Deventer
17. Cornelis Van Eeden
18. Dinah-Lee Visser
19. Janét Vlok

2013

1.	Alwyn Acker 
2.	Nicole Arends 
3.	Nicolene Burger 
4.	Kyran Davids 
5.	Liza-Mari Dippenaar 
6.	Maryka Fourie 
7.	Marcus Henning 
8.	Johan J van Vuuren 
9.	Ziyaad Jeftha 
10.	Johannes Jonker 
11.	Ebard Joubert	
12.	Riëtte Karsten 
13.	Thabo Kroukam 
14.	John Lee 
15.	Siael McPherson 
16.	Ruth Meek 
17.	Chanté Moses 
18.	Ayesha Nagia 
19.	Lidia-Marie Olivier 
20.	Enette Oosthuizen
21.	Suné Philander 
22.	Wilma Pieterse 
23.	Karl-Hein Pool	
24.	Nina Reynolds 
25.	Kris Stadler 
26.	Danielle Swartz 
27.	Janey van der Merwe 
28.	Tristan van Heerden 
29.	Eska van Niekerk 
30.	Lisa van Staden 
31.	Nici van Zyl 
32.	Phillip Webster 
33.	Ryan Woodward

2012

1.	Samari Blomerus
2.	Tina Brand
3.	Annandie Crous
4.	Beatrice Damant
5.	Terri-Ann de Jager
6.	Uzair Ebrahim
7.	Nico Hudson
8.	Hennely Nel
9.	Sarel Pieterse

2011

1.	Suné Brümmer
2.	Anna Damant
3.	Jolandi Engelbrecht
4.	Juenesse Joubert
5.	Lauren Kleintjies
6.	Ashmitha Laljith
7.	Daniel Lee
8.	Vanessa Mhlom
9.	Aarega Nagia
10.	Stacey Namanyane
11.	Pramod Narotam
12.	Vidisha Narotam
13.	Kieran O’Rie
14.	Hester Rabie
15.	Carli Smit

2010

1.	Anja Botma
2.	Imari Crous
3.	Craig Daniels
4.	Shaneel Jivan
5.	Ilana le Roux
6.	Nesta Malan
7.	Ilse Murray
8.	Henriëtte Naudé
9.	Eden Ontong
10.	Lené Oosthuizen
11.	Virgil Philander
12.	Riana Stofberg
13.	André Swart
14.	Christelle Viljoen

2009

1.	Reneé Duminy
2.	Adoré du Plooy
3.	Annelize Engelbrecht
4.	Ridhô Jeftha
5.	Bennie Koch
6.	Wikus Laubscher
7.	Mariet Meyer
8.	Monique Myburg
9.	Heena Narotam
10.	Corné Pool
11.	Charlotte Rabie
12.	Zanré Reed
13.	Barry Reynolds
14.	Madeleine Sieberhagen
15.	Jeandré Stofberg
16.	Alet Theron
17.	Christo van Lill

© Worcester Gymnasium
T: 023 347 0426 | F: 023 347 1129 | E: wg@worcgim.co.za
History School Fees New Bosvark Information
Seminarie (Girls' Hostel) Brandwacht (Boys' Hostel)
Introduction MemberZone Join BOSVARK UNION Questionnaire Bosvark Art Exhibition
Subjects E-Learning Merit List Matric Results
All Sports Sport Elite
All Culture CIRCUM